02 January 2013

ain't nobody got tiiiiime.

y'all know people who get somethin' stuck in their craw, and they can't don't want to get it out?
nope, they would rather rehash that shit as many times as people will listen, bout to blow a gasket every time they talk about it. it's like they gotta gnaw on it, spit it out, add some flavorin' to it, put it back in their mouth and chew the hell out of it some more.

well, that's just it, i ain't listenin' to it again and again. i will just tell you what i think one time, and then i'm done. i will leave or quit answerin' the phone.

i do not understand it. is life not annoying/stressful enough without you wanting to dwell on somethin' silly as hell that ain't even somethin' worth bein' pissed off over anyway? it just gets your blood pressure up everytime you talk about it and makes me want to stay away from your ass.

let. it. goooooooooooooooooo. for. the. love.
stop making the rest of us suffer.

 oh yes, i did.









and while we're on the topic of makin' yourself look like an ass, how bout the white woman at the airport who congratulated Big Boi on "the win"? like i said before, racism shows your ignorance. regardless of who he really voted for, it's still funny, and how can you not love Big Boi? As soon as I hear his voice, I get this little jam in my head:


today's post brought to you by people who do stupid shit to piss me off.

oh, and i'm guest posting today over at allie's. and, it's not a rant. ;)



6 comments:

Kayla Lynn said...

hehehe, totally feel you on this one girl!!

Rachel said...

Hi there - found your blog through the link up. Can't wait to read more! Hope you're having a happy new year :)
Rachel
http://sugar-stripes.blogspot.com/

The Pink Growl said...

I love the one that says you don't have to attend every argument you're invited to! PERFECT!

Annabelle said...

I sho ain't got time fo dat eider! lol

SMD @ lifeaccordingtosteph said...

Some people won't let shit go because they tie their identity to bullshit. Life is so much more than petty foolishness.

Helene said...

always love me some outkast! and agree. got NO time for that.